Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marianne Soler, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: (347) 202-4965
938 Hollywood Avenue Bronx, NY 10465
Sold on 01/11/2023
$600,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/11/2023
01/11/2023
Taxes
$5,855
$5,855
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
5,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Listed By
Marianne Soler, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: (347) 202-4965
Bought with
Georgina T. Maynard, Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.
Georgina T. Maynard, Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:30 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:30 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Driveway
- 4+ Car Detached
- Off Street
Stories
- Two
Living Area
- 1,472 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2022
Price Changed
$630,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 30, 2022
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$30,000
Aug 26, 2022
Price Changed
$680,000
-3%
-$19,000
Aug 01, 2022
Price Changed
$699,000
-7%
-$51,000
Jul 18, 2022
Listed
$750,000
-
-
Additional Information: Bronx | (347) 202-4965
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 20:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.